PRIVACY POLICY

 

 
Ortega Transport Operator with CIF b73909210 and social residence in C/ Isaac Albéniz - Esc. 4, 1ºA, C.P 30009. MURCIA. Owner of the website www.Ortega Operador de Transporte.es (from here forward, the “Website”).

Ortega Transport Operator guarantees the protection of all personal data provided by the User on the Website and, in compliance with the decree of Ley Orgánica 15/1999, of 13 December of Personal Data Protection, in the RD 1720/2007 of 21 December and remaining application regulations, informs:

a) All personal data provided to Ortega Transport Operator will be treated as per the agreement with the Ley Orgánica 15/1999, of 13 December of Personal Data Protection, in the RD 1720/2007 of 21 December and will remain incorporated into the file WEB PAGE USERS, created and maintained under the responsibility of Ortega Transport Operator, which has been accordingly registered under the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
The data is collected with the following purposes: (i) processing, study and query resolution and (ii) consignment of publicity and commercial research by way of electronic media, in respect to the company, its activity, products and services, as well as documentation of diverse nature. If you authorise the treatment of your personal data with this last purpose, please mark the following box ().

c) In the collection and treatment of personal data we have adopted the appropriate security measures to avoid the loss, unauthorised access or manipulation of those, in agreement with the established Real Decreto 1720/3007, of 21 December.

d) Ortega Transport Operator is obliged to protect confidential information which it has access to.

e) Ortega Transport Operator will under no circumstances employ the personal data which you make available to lend services to third party different to those named in section b) of this document, nor to personally benefit from it.

f) The User certifies he/she is more than 14 years old and so has the legal capacity to consent in respect to the treatment of his personal data and everything in agreement with the established in the present Privacy Policy.

g) The User can, at all times, practise his/her rights of access, rectification, cancelation and opposition of his/her personal data, as well as the repeal of consent for any of the previously mentioned purposes, emailing info@ortegaoperadordetransporte.es clearly stating his/her contact details and attaching a copy of his/her ID (DNI/NIF or other identity document).

h) The User authorises the automatic treatment of supplied personal data in the indicated terms. To authorise press the “SEND” button found after the data collection form.